These Are The 10 Arkansas Cities With The Most Ashley Madison Accounts

We analyzed the leaked Ashley Madison data to determine the cities in Arkansas with the most accounts.

Join HomeSnacks

Swipe left for slideshow. Article continues below.
Advertisement. Article Continues Below.

Do you know a potential cheater in Arkansas? Odds are that if you live in one of the cities below, you do. At least, you probably know someone who created an account on Ashley Madison, or had an account set up in their name by a friend or colleague.

There were over 32 million accounts created on Ashley Madison, and the going consensus is that almost all of them were created by men. In Arkansas alone, there were over 91,759 accounts created, total. That's a lot, considering that the entire population of the state is 2,100,000.

After analyzing 173 cities, this is the list of the cities with the highest number of per capita Ashley Madison accounts in the Natural State:

  1. Fayetteville
  2. Bentonville
  3. Stuttgart
  4. Conway
  5. Brinkley
  6. Little Rock
  7. Jonesboro
  8. Bradford
  9. Bryant
  10. Fort Smith

Many of these are smaller cities in Arkansas that have a high percentage of its residents with an account on Ashley Madison. Which means, in theory, they have a high number of people looking to discreetly hook up with a woman.

Read on below to see where your town ranked or skip to the end for a detailed chart.

Advertisement. Article Continues Below.

How We Determined The Cheaters In Arkansas

Want to know who is attempting to cheat? Go directly to the source of people actively trying to cheat — Ashley Madison users.

We used the Ashley Madison database to count how many accounts were created in each zip code. We are saying “accounts” and not “people” because it is possible to create dummy accounts assigned to a city or to have multiple accounts. However, we believe the number of accounts to be a solid proxy for the number of people trying to cheat.

We then matched each zip code to its corresponding city in Arkansas. If a zip code falls into more than one city, the accounts registered in that zip code were applied to each city.

Finally, we used an estimate for the population of the zip codes to identify the number of cheaters per capita.

After identifying the number of cheaters per capita in a city, we ranked each place from highest number of cheaters per capita to lowest. The place with the most cheaters per capita “earned” the title of cheating central of Arkansas.

Note: We only looked at cities with more than 2,000 people.

Advertisement. Article Continues Below.

1. Fayetteville

Cheaters Arkansas
Source: Wikipedia

Population: 58,529
Number Of Accounts: 4,311
% Accounts: 7.4%

2. Bentonville

Cheaters Arkansas
Source: Wikipedia

Population: 32,352
Number Of Accounts: 2,304
% Accounts: 7.1%

3. Stuttgart

Cheaters Arkansas
Source: Wikipedia

Population: 8,509
Number Of Accounts: 590
% Accounts: 6.9%

4. Conway

Cheaters Arkansas
Source: Wikipedia

Population: 54,013
Number Of Accounts: 3,564
% Accounts: 6.6%

5. Brinkley

Cheaters Arkansas
Source: Wikipedia

Population: 3,279
Number Of Accounts: 213
% Accounts: 6.5%

6. Little Rock

Cheaters Arkansas
Source: Flickr user Jimmy Emerson

Population: 166,398
Number Of Accounts: 10,726
% Accounts: 6.4%

7. Jonesboro

Cheaters Arkansas
Source: Wikipedia

Population: 54,825
Number Of Accounts: 3,320
% Accounts: 6.1%

8. Bradford

Cheaters Arkansas
Source: Wikipedia

Population: 2,987
Number Of Accounts: 179
% Accounts: 6.0%

9. Bryant

Cheaters Arkansas
Source: Flickr

Population: 11,801
Number Of Accounts: 677
% Accounts: 5.7%

10. Fort Smith

Cheaters Arkansas
Source: Wikipedia

Population: 67,345
Number Of Accounts: 3,835
% Accounts: 5.7%

There You Have It, Arkansas

If you're measuring the locations in Arkansas where there are a high number of Ashley Madison accounts registered per capita, and we can assume that people registering on the site are exploring the idea to cheat, then Fayetteville tops the list.

The city least likely to be on Ashley Madison? Junction City. So there's still hope out there that some people don't cheat on their spouse.

Detailed List Of Cities With The Most Ashley Madison Accounts In Arkansas

CityRankPopulationNumber Of Accounts% Accounts
Fayetteville158,5294,3117.4%
Bentonville232,3522,3047.1%
Stuttgart38,5095906.9%
Conway454,0133,5646.6%
Brinkley53,2792136.5%
Little Rock6166,39810,7266.4%
Jonesboro754,8253,3206.1%
Bradford82,9871796.0%
Bryant911,8016775.7%
Fort Smith1067,3453,8355.7%
Cabot1128,3061,6055.7%
Russellville1228,9751,6165.6%
Mountain View136,3983505.5%
Jacksonville1430,0421,6205.4%
North Little Rock1553,9822,8975.4%
Searcy1624,6661,3155.3%
Dermott172,3011225.3%
Maumelle1817,3589155.3%
Beebe199,4454815.1%
Carlisle202,8021405.0%
Heber Springs219,6624815.0%
Batesville2218,3539115.0%
Ward236,0823014.9%
Sherwood2426,5041,2814.8%
Rogers2555,0592,6474.8%
Benton2639,9181,8734.7%
Bald Knob274,8502254.6%
Hot Springs National Park2856,1062,5664.6%
Springdale2962,2992,8484.6%
Harrison3022,7461,0154.5%
Des Arc312,166964.4%
Paragould3226,9231,1934.4%
Arkadelphia3310,6774704.4%
Morrilton348,5283734.4%
Sheridan359,4034084.3%
Rison364,6081994.3%
Melbourne372,5041084.3%
Quitman383,4351444.2%
Texarkana3926,5111,1064.2%
Eudora402,159904.2%
Farmington416,3632624.1%
Siloam Springs4215,2836244.1%
Monticello4311,0514444.0%
Magnolia4411,9734804.0%
Clarksville4510,8784354.0%
Marked Tree462,179874.0%
Marion4712,8085084.0%
West Memphis4820,1077923.9%
El Dorado4925,8931,0053.9%
Lowell508,7343373.9%
Decatur512,056783.8%
Mountain Home5222,8018653.8%
Cherokee Village533,3341263.8%
Alexander5410,9344073.7%
Clinton555,6002073.7%
Newport566,7152483.7%
Malvern5716,5756053.7%
Van Buren5825,6239343.6%
Forrest City5911,0944013.6%
Camden6014,8615373.6%
Mc Crory612,552923.6%
Barling623,5331273.6%
White Hall6313,9144973.6%
Centerton646,7212353.5%
Mayflower654,3831533.5%
Ash Flat662,012703.5%
Berryville677,8302713.5%
Mena6810,7613713.4%
England693,1661093.4%
Bigelow702,306793.4%
Blytheville7117,5826013.4%
Manila723,5931203.3%
Mabelvale7310,2263413.3%
Austin745,9351963.3%
Bauxite753,4261133.3%
Greenbrier7611,9503933.3%
Walnut Ridge774,9691633.3%
Booneville786,3552073.3%
Rector792,680873.2%
Pine Bluff8038,2081,2383.2%
Hardy812,693873.2%
Pocahontas829,2532973.2%
Eureka Springs836,5922113.2%
Vilonia847,1532283.2%
Foreman852,202703.2%
Nashville867,7282423.1%
Gravette874,4421393.1%
Hope8812,0173733.1%
Salem892,639813.1%
Wynne9010,3843163.0%
Ozark917,4502263.0%
Flippin923,6361103.0%
Osceola936,2301883.0%
Alma9410,4493103.0%
Gassville952,681792.9%
De Queen967,1662112.9%
Pottsville972,692792.9%
Perryville982,801822.9%
Lonoke998,3032422.9%
Mansfield1002,163632.9%
Trumann1016,8411992.9%
Smackover1022,167632.9%
Yellville1034,4211272.9%
Mc Rae1042,108602.8%
London1052,073592.8%
Gentry1065,4261542.8%
Prescott1074,5261282.8%
Lincoln1083,8011072.8%
Glenwood1093,402952.8%
Hensley1103,9421102.8%
West Helena1116,3101752.8%
Mammoth Spring1122,069572.8%
Warren1136,3511722.7%
Marshall1143,329902.7%
Pea Ridge1155,0391362.7%
Bella Vista11623,0446172.7%
Brookland1172,653712.7%
Redfield1182,653712.7%
Greenwood11911,5093072.7%
Mc Gehee1203,325882.6%
Higden1212,141562.6%
Crossett1229,8242552.6%
Prairie Grove1236,2811622.6%
Helena1243,499902.6%
Huntsville1257,1301832.6%
Lake City1262,347602.6%
Atkins1274,9371262.6%
Harrisburg1284,4741142.5%
Judsonia1295,8781492.5%
Ashdown1306,4031612.5%
Dardanelle1317,3871852.5%
Hampton1322,252562.5%
Amity1332,241552.5%
Mountainburg1342,530622.5%
Cave City1353,567872.4%
Waldron1365,6591372.4%
Earle1372,154522.4%
Marianna1384,3371042.4%
Charleston1393,712892.4%
Paris1404,7221102.3%
Corning1413,526822.3%
Lavaca1424,144962.3%
Mulberry1433,013692.3%
Star City1445,9261332.2%
Lamar1452,883642.2%
Elkins1464,305952.2%
Mount Ida1472,448542.2%
Bono1484,172922.2%
Danville1493,684812.2%
Bismarck1503,420752.2%
Lake Village1513,790832.2%
Fordyce1524,142902.2%
Pearcy1533,052662.2%
De Witt1544,142882.1%
Fouke1553,736792.1%
Roland1562,284482.1%
Dover1576,1301282.1%
Hackett1582,741572.1%
Marmaduke1592,148432.0%
Omaha1602,260431.9%
Piggott1613,671691.9%
Dumas1624,980931.9%
Green Forest1635,053941.9%
Hamburg1644,920911.8%
Waldo1652,374431.8%
Gurdon1663,108561.8%
Garfield1673,331601.8%
Scott1682,024361.8%
Hot Springs Village16914,7042611.8%
West Fork1705,051891.8%
Royal1713,473591.7%
Rudy1722,033301.5%
Junction City1732,213241.1%

Like RoadSnacks on Facebook:

Facebook Discussion

comments

⌂ Made In Durham With Love ⌂
© Chasing Chains, LLC. All rights reserved.