These Are The 10 New Hampshire Cities With The Most Ashley Madison Accounts

We analyzed the leaked Ashley Madison data to determine the cities in New Hampshire with the most accounts.

Join HomeSnacks

Swipe left for slideshow. Article continues below.
Advertisement. Article Continues Below.

Do you know a potential cheater in New Hampshire? Odds are that if you live in one of the cities below, you do. At least, you probably know someone who created an account on Ashley Madison, or had an account set up in their name by a friend or colleague.

There were over 32 million accounts created on Ashley Madison, and the going consensus is that almost all of them were created by men. In New Hampshire alone, there were over 57,689 accounts created, total. That's a lot, considering that the entire population of the state is 1,100,000.

After analyzing 126 cities, this is the list of the cities with the highest number of per capita Ashley Madison accounts in the Granite State:

  1. Antrim
  2. Portsmouth
  3. Manchester
  4. Concord
  5. Berlin
  6. Lebanon
  7. North Conway
  8. Nashua
  9. Keene
  10. Dover

Many of these are smaller cities in New Hampshire that have a high percentage of its residents with an account on Ashley Madison. Which means, in theory, they have a high number of people looking to discreetly hook up with a woman.

Read on below to see where your town ranked or skip to the end for a detailed chart.

Advertisement. Article Continues Below.

How We Determined The Cheaters In New Hampshire

Want to know who is attempting to cheat? Go directly to the source of people actively trying to cheat — Ashley Madison users.

We used the Ashley Madison database to count how many accounts were created in each zip code. We are saying “accounts” and not “people” because it is possible to create dummy accounts assigned to a city or to have multiple accounts. However, we believe the number of accounts to be a solid proxy for the number of people trying to cheat.

We then matched each zip code to its corresponding city in New Hampshire. If a zip code falls into more than one city, the accounts registered in that zip code were applied to each city.

Finally, we used an estimate for the population of the zip codes to identify the number of cheaters per capita.

After identifying the number of cheaters per capita in a city, we ranked each place from highest number of cheaters per capita to lowest. The place with the most cheaters per capita “earned” the title of cheating central of New Hampshire.

Note: We only looked at cities with more than 2,000 people.

Advertisement. Article Continues Below.

1. Antrim

Cheaters New Hampshire
Source: Wikipedia

Population: 2,376
Number Of Accounts: 447
% Accounts: 18.8%

2. Portsmouth

Cheaters New Hampshire
Source: Portsmouth Brewery Portsmouth NH. Google Maps

Population: 19,186
Number Of Accounts: 3,099
% Accounts: 16.2%

3. Manchester

Cheaters New Hampshire
Source: Wikipedia

Population: 90,506
Number Of Accounts: 7,236
% Accounts: 8.0%

4. Concord

Cheaters New Hampshire
Source: Wikipedia

Population: 39,253
Number Of Accounts: 3,044
% Accounts: 7.8%

5. Berlin

Cheaters New Hampshire
Source: Google Maps

Population: 7,523
Number Of Accounts: 559
% Accounts: 7.4%

6. Lebanon

Cheaters New Hampshire
Source: Wikipedia

Population: 7,995
Number Of Accounts: 593
% Accounts: 7.4%

7. North Conway

Cheaters New Hampshire
Source: Wikipedia

Population: 3,702
Number Of Accounts: 261
% Accounts: 7.1%

8. Nashua

Cheaters New Hampshire
Source: Slade’s Nashua NH. Google Maps

Population: 73,870
Number Of Accounts: 5,188
% Accounts: 7.0%

9. Keene

Cheaters New Hampshire
Source: Wikipedia

Population: 18,682
Number Of Accounts: 1,254
% Accounts: 6.7%

10. Dover

Cheaters New Hampshire
Source: Wikipedia

Population: 24,827
Number Of Accounts: 1,647
% Accounts: 6.6%

There You Have It, New Hampshire

If you're measuring the locations in New Hampshire where there are a high number of Ashley Madison accounts registered per capita, and we can assume that people registering on the site are exploring the idea to cheat, then Antrim tops the list.

The city least likely to be on Ashley Madison? Chichester. So there's still hope out there that some people don't cheat on their spouse.

Detailed List Of Cities With The Most Ashley Madison Accounts In New Hampshire

CityRankPopulationNumber Of Accounts% Accounts
Antrim12,37644718.8%
Portsmouth219,1863,09916.2%
Manchester390,5067,2368.0%
Concord439,2533,0447.8%
Berlin57,5235597.4%
Lebanon67,9955937.4%
North Conway73,7022617.1%
Nashua873,8705,1887.0%
Keene918,6821,2546.7%
Dover1024,8271,6476.6%
Durham116,1504076.6%
Plaistow127,0514536.4%
Salem1326,0491,5856.1%
Bedford1419,1841,1415.9%
Epping155,5783225.8%
Hanover166,3753675.8%
Milford1713,1567575.8%
Derry1829,5721,6985.7%
Dunbarton192,4401375.6%
Hampton2013,9537675.5%
Plymouth213,9902155.4%
Fremont223,7441985.3%
Hooksett2311,7896125.2%
Merrimack2424,0841,2485.2%
Hudson2522,2611,1415.1%
Gorham262,9011475.1%
Conway273,5511744.9%
Londonderry2822,1271,0804.9%
West Lebanon293,3441584.7%
Brookline304,4722114.7%
Laconia3114,2716694.7%
Seabrook327,7253544.6%
Rochester3325,7631,1694.5%
Somersworth3410,0594544.5%
Greenville352,8531274.5%
Amherst3610,8514814.4%
Exeter3718,2868054.4%
Hampstead385,7272434.2%
Littleton395,3402264.2%
Chester404,2951804.2%
Alton413,2881374.2%
Windham4212,4195174.2%
Kingston435,4572274.2%
Claremont4411,2234554.1%
East Hampstead452,8371154.1%
Hillsborough466,8962794.0%
North Hampton474,2541704.0%
Newmarket487,5232984.0%
Raymond499,2703643.9%
Bristol504,6891833.9%
Rindge514,4431733.9%
Nottingham524,0611583.9%
Pelham5311,8394543.8%
Peterborough545,7052143.8%
Meredith555,7902123.7%
Sunapee562,498913.6%
Tilton576,8922493.6%
Deerfield583,8691383.6%
Stratham596,8722413.5%
Franklin606,8202373.5%
Lancaster613,0511063.5%
Northwood623,8871353.5%
Jaffrey634,7421633.4%
Auburn644,7631633.4%
New London653,8041303.4%
Suncook6610,1773473.4%
Belmont676,1412073.4%
Sandown685,3631793.3%
Danville693,6631223.3%
Goffstown7011,8203893.3%
Greenland713,4751143.3%
Wilton723,6551193.3%
Litchfield737,5582463.3%
Mont Vernon742,220703.2%
Sanbornville753,4051043.1%
New Ipswich764,1321263.0%
Weare777,8542393.0%
Rye784,5051373.0%
Atkinson796,4321933.0%
Hampton Falls802,143643.0%
Epsom814,1741243.0%
Campton823,7501113.0%
Charlestown834,5111322.9%
Newton844,0021172.9%
Center Barnstead853,042882.9%
New Boston864,6931352.9%
Milton873,4951002.9%
Barrington887,7802202.8%
Bethlehem892,199622.8%
Hinsdale903,489962.8%
Hollis917,5562072.7%
Rollinsford922,161592.7%
East Kingston932,860772.7%
Wolfeboro945,3121432.7%
Candia953,7891022.7%
Newport966,4691712.6%
Farmington975,8431522.6%
Center Conway982,619682.6%
Pittsfield993,366872.6%
Moultonborough1003,190822.6%
Gilmanton1012,180562.6%
New Durham1022,431622.6%
Gilford1036,0031532.5%
Alstead1042,282582.5%
Center Harbor1052,204562.5%
Whitefield1062,810692.5%
Lisbon1072,280552.4%
Winchester1084,090982.4%
Groveton1092,139512.4%
Henniker1103,693872.4%
Fitzwilliam1112,092482.3%
Strafford1123,653792.2%
Colebrook1132,776602.2%
Enfield1144,101882.1%
Canaan1153,514752.1%
Bow1167,1291522.1%
Warner1172,640542.0%
Swanzey1185,0371032.0%
Loudon1194,664942.0%
Grantham1203,044602.0%
Canterbury1212,165401.8%
Lee1223,124551.8%
Walpole1232,572411.6%
Contoocook1245,355831.5%
Sanbornton1252,620391.5%
Chichester1262,183291.3%

Like RoadSnacks on Facebook:

Facebook Discussion

comments

⌂ Made In Durham With Love ⌂
© Chasing Chains, LLC. All rights reserved.